top of page
Organizing Core Committee
Sudhir K Jain.png

Sudhir K Jain

Patron in Chief

Vice Chancellor, BHU

S N Sankhwar.png

S N Sankhwar

Patron

Director, Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU

D Nageshwar Reddy.png

D Nageshwar Reddy

Adviser in Chief

CEO, AIG, Hyderabad

Ajay Khanna.png

Ajay Khanna

Organizing Chairman

Ex. HOD Dept. of Surgery, IMS BHU

VK Dixit.png

VK Dixit

Organizing Secretary

Ex. HOD Dept. of Gastroenterology, IMS BHU

Vinod Kumar.png

Vinod Kumar

Joint Org. Secretary

Dept. of Gastroenterology

Anurag Tiwari.png

Anurag Tiwari

Joint Org. Secretary

Dept. of Gastroenterology

Sanjiv Kumar Gupta.png

Sanjiv Kumar Gupta

Organizing Treasurer

Ex. HOD Dept. of Surgery, IMS BHU

DP Yadav.png

D P Yadav

Chairman,

Reception committee

HOD Dept. of Gastroenterology, IMS BHU

Puneet Gupta.png

Puneet Gupta

Accommodation and Travel

Ex. HOD Dept. of Surgery, IMS BHU

VN Mishra.png

V. N. Mishra

Cultural Affairs

Ex. HOD Dept. of Surgery, IMS BHU

SK Tiwari.png

S. K. Tewari

Audio Visual

Dept. of Surgery, IMS BHU

SK Yadav.png

S. K. Yadav

Poster and Exhibition

Senior Consultant, Gastroenterology

Hemant Gupta.png

Hemant Gupta

Press and Media

CEO, Samvedana Hospital

Kumar Abhishek.png

Kumar Abhishek

Food & Catering

Senior Consultant, Gastroenterology

Advisory Committee of U P I S G

DK Nigam

Prayagraj

Manisha Dwivedi

Prayagraj

SP Mishra

Prayagraj

Rohit Gupta

Prayagraj

Alok Mishra

Prayagraj

Gaurav Garg

Prayagraj

VK Mishra

Kanpur

Arun Khanduri

Kanpur

Alok Gupta

Kanpur

Gaurav Chawala

Kanpur

SK Kejriwal

Gorakhpur

Pankaj Kumar

Gorakhpur

Sameer Taneja

Agra

Sanjay Sharma

Agra

Dinesh Garg

Agra

Pankaj Kaushik

Agra

Malay Sharma

Meerut

S K Tyagi

Meerut

TVS Arya

Meerut

DK Agrawal

Lucknow

RK Dhiman

Lucknow

Praveer Rai

Lucknow

Sameer Mohindra

Lucknow

Amit Goel

Lucknow

Ujjawal Poddar

Lucknow

Sumit Rungta

Lucknow

Punit Mehrotra

Lucknow

Anshu Srivastava

Lucknow

Ashok Kumar

Lucknow

Gaurav Pande

Lucknow

Sharad Chandra

Jhansi

R.P. Bundela

Jhansi

Local Organizing Committee Members (Core Group)

Ajay Khanna

Puneet Gupta

Mumtaz Ansari

Ashish Verma

SK Tewari

VP Singh

KK Tripathi

Shyam Sunder

Vivek Srivastava

Jaya Chakravati

GP Rai

Kumar Abhishek

Neelesh Rai

SK Shukla

DP Yadav

Vinod Kumar

Anurag Tiwari

S K Yadav

Hemant Gupta

Vineet Mishra

Ravi Kant Thakur

Indresh Dixit

Shekhar Puri

Santosh Yadav

Sanjay Pandey

Abhijit Rai

Subcommittees
Scientific Committee

Vinod Kumar (Chairman)

Ravi Kant Thakur

Akash Sah

Nitesh Bassi

Reception & Inaugural Committee

DP Yadav (Chairman)

Mumtaz Ansari

Vineet Mishra

Ishan Mittal

Vineeta Mishra

Audio Visual Committee
Food & Catering Committee

SK Tewari (Chairman)

Gyan Prakash Rai

Shishirendu Parihar

Gur Vachan Singh

Pranjal Singh

Juhi Singh

Kumar Abhishek (Chairman)

Santosh Yadav

Anand Gupta

Ajay Singla

Vivek Chaturvedi

Nitesh Patel

Press and Medial Committee

Hemant Gupta (Chairman)

SK Tewari

VB Abhilash

Shashi Prakash Mishra

Cultural Program Committee

VN Mishra (Chairman)

Anand Anunay

Anoop Singh

Sarvesh Yadav

Accommodation and
Travel Committee

Puneet Gupta (Chairman)

Sanjay Pandey

Indresh Dixit

Shyamlendu Mishra

Madhav Bansal

Poster and Exhibition Committee

SK Yadav (Chairman)

Abhijit Rai

Vineet Kumar

Gaurav Mishra

Virendra Singh

Akbar

bottom of page